€326todayIs a Modern Masters Draft Booster display worth opening?
Cardmarket today
€325.59
- Lowest listing
- €322
- Per pack
- €13.57
Keep it sealed€175 of cards inside, after selling costs
Estimated contents: nobody has published measured pull rates for this box yet, so we use those of boxes with the same pack layout. Treat the numbers as a rough guide.
Why we'd keep it sealed
The cards inside are worth €175 after selling costs. The box costs €326.
On average you lose €151 per box. Buying the singles you want is cheaper.
These pull rates are estimates, but the box's value hardly depends on them: it's likely between €170 and €187.
If you opened 100 boxes
- 0 make money
- 100 lose money
A typical box is worth €173. 1 in 10 boxes is worth €219 or more, and 1 in 10 is worth €133 or less.
The math, per box
From the price of every card to what you'd actually keep.
Per box of 24 packs
- Box price on Cardmarket
- €326
- Cards inside, at market prices
- €255
- Selling costs and bulk
- −€80
- Cards inside, after selling costs
- €175
- Compared with the box price
- −€151
From 100,000 simulated boxes. Selling costs: 5% fee, €0.25 per card sold, cards under €1.00 go to bulk at €0.01.
- Cards inside, at market prices
- The average value of everything in a box, with each card at its price on Cardmarket today.
- Selling costs and bulk
- Cardmarket's fee and postage for every card worth selling. Cheap cards go to bulk for a few cents.
- Cards inside, after selling costs
- What an average box puts in your pocket once everything is sold.
- Compared with the box price
- Plus means the average box is worth more than it costs. Minus means it's worth less.
What the box costs
Today's price on Cardmarket, and how the box price and the cards inside have moved.
- Cardmarket today
- €325.59€13.57 per pack
- Lowest listing
- €322
- Box price on Cardmarket
- Cards inside, after selling costs
Show as a table
| Day | Box price | Cards inside, after costs |
|---|---|---|
| 15 October 2026 | €325.59 | €174.62 |
| 14 October 2026 | €325.59 | €176.45 |
What 100,000 simulated boxes were worth
Every box is different. This is how the value of each simulated box came out, after selling costs.
Show as a table
| Box value | Boxes out of 100 | Result |
|---|---|---|
| Under €96 | 1 in 272 | Lose money |
| €96 to €106 | 1 in 132 | Lose money |
| €106 to €116 | 2 of 100 | Lose money |
| €116 to €126 | 3 of 100 | Lose money |
| €126 to €136 | 6 of 100 | Lose money |
| €136 to €146 | 8 of 100 | Lose money |
| €146 to €156 | 10 of 100 | Lose money |
| €156 to €166 | 12 of 100 | Lose money |
| €166 to €176 | 12 of 100 | Lose money |
| €176 to €186 | 11 of 100 | Lose money |
| €186 to €196 | 10 of 100 | Lose money |
| €196 to €206 | 8 of 100 | Lose money |
| €206 to €216 | 6 of 100 | Lose money |
| €216 to €226 | 4 of 100 | Lose money |
| €226 to €236 | 3 of 100 | Lose money |
| €236 to €246 | 2 of 100 | Lose money |
| €246 to €256 | 1 in 88 | Lose money |
| €256 to €266 | 1 in 151 | Lose money |
| €266 to €276 | 1 in 246 | Lose money |
| €276 to €286 | 1 in 483 | Lose money |
| €286 to €296 | 1 in 962 | Lose money |
| €296 to €306 | 1 in 2,128 | Lose money |
| €306 to €316 | 1 in 3,704 | Lose money |
| €316 to €326 | 1 in 8,333 | Lose money |
| €326 to €336 | 1 in 20,000 | Make money |
| €336 to €346 | 1 in 33,333 | Make money |
| €346 or more | 1 in 100,000 | Make money |
Where the value comes from
The average box, split by card type. Most of the value often sits in cards you'll rarely see.
| Card type | How many per box | Average card after selling costs | Adds to the box |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rare21 per box | 21 per box | €3.06 | |
| Common240 per box | 240 per box | €0.15 | |
| Uncommon72 per box | 72 per box | €0.34 | |
| Mythic rare3.0 per box | 3.0 per box | €6.01 | |
| Foil rare1.5 per box | 1.5 per box | €7.65 | |
| Foil common17 per box | 17 per box | €0.56 | |
| Foil uncommon5.1 per box | 5.1 per box | €1.38 | |
| Foil mythic rare1 in 4.7 boxes | 1 in 4.7 boxes | €11.67 | |
| Total | €175 |
Chance of a big pull
How often a box has at least one of the rarest cards.
- Mythic rare 96of 100 boxes 3.0 per box€6.01 each
- Foil rare 79of 100 boxes 1.5 per box€7.65 each
- Foil mythic rare 19of 100 boxes 1 in 4.7 boxes€12 each
Show as a table
| Card type | Boxes with at least one | On average | Boxes for one specific card |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mythic rare | 96 of 100 | 3.0 per box | 5.0 |
| Foil rare | 79 of 100 | 1.5 per box | 35 |
| Foil mythic rare | 19 of 100 | 1 in 4.7 boxes | 71 |
If card prices fall
Prices often drop in the weeks after a set comes out. This is the same box with cheaper cards and the same box price.
| Card prices | Cards inside, after costs | Compared with the box | Boxes that lose money | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Today's prices | €175 | −€151 | more than 99 of 100 boxes | Keep it sealed |
| 25% lower | €123 | −€203 | 100 of 100 | Keep it sealed |
| 50% lower | €78 | −€248 | 100 of 100 | Keep it sealed |
| 75% lower | €33 | −€292 | 100 of 100 | Keep it sealed |
Pull rates we used
Where each number comes from, and how sure we are. Sources checked on 14 October 2026. This box's own pull rates haven't been measured, so these come from boxes with the same pack layout, with extra uncertainty added.
Most valuable cards
The 30 most valuable cards in the set, and what you'd keep after selling one.
| Card | Card type | Cardmarket price | After selling costs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pact of Negation (foil) | Foil rare | €38.93 | €36.73 |
| City of Brass (foil) | Foil rare | €36.49 | €34.42 |
| Sword of Fire and Ice (foil) | Foil mythic rare | €34.95 | €32.95 |
| Kokusho, the Evening Star (foil) | Foil mythic rare | €29.51 | €27.78 |
| Doubling Season (foil) | Foil rare | €28.84 | €27.15 |
| Chalice of the Void (foil) | Foil rare | €26.94 | €25.34 |
| Sword of Fire and Ice | Mythic rare | €26.93 | €25.33 |
| Tarmogoyf (foil) | Foil mythic rare | €21.43 | €20.11 |
| Doubling Season | Rare | €21.39 | €20.07 |
| Paradise Mantle (foil) | Foil uncommon | €21.11 | €19.80 |
| Summoner's Pact (foil) | Foil rare | €20.36 | €19.09 |
| Spell Snare (foil) | Foil uncommon | €18.73 | €17.54 |
| Faerie Macabre (foil) | Foil common | €18.17 | €17.01 |
| Kokusho, the Evening Star | Mythic rare | €17.76 | €16.62 |
| Arcbound Ravager (foil) | Foil rare | €17.66 | €16.53 |
| Sword of Light and Shadow (foil) | Foil mythic rare | €16.24 | €15.18 |
| Life from the Loam (foil) | Foil rare | €16.12 | €15.06 |
| Pact of Negation | Rare | €15.51 | €14.48 |
| City of Brass | Rare | €14.74 | €13.75 |
| Angel's Grace (foil) | Foil rare | €14.53 | €13.55 |
| Chalice of the Void | Rare | €13.40 | €12.48 |
| Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker (foil) | Foil mythic rare | €13.13 | €12.22 |
| Grand Arbiter Augustin IV (foil) | Foil rare | €13.04 | €12.14 |
| Academy Ruins (foil) | Foil rare | €12.71 | €11.82 |
| Vedalken Shackles (foil) | Foil mythic rare | €12.49 | €11.62 |
| Glen Elendra Archmage (foil) | Foil rare | €12.45 | €11.58 |
| Gifts Ungiven (foil) | Foil rare | €12.17 | €11.31 |
| Blood Moon (foil) | Foil rare | €11.96 | €11.11 |
| Grand Arbiter Augustin IV | Rare | €11.93 | €11.08 |
| Kataki, War's Wage (foil) | Foil rare | €11.36 | €10.54 |
How we work this out
We price every card at its Cardmarket market value, take off the selling costs above, and open 100,000 virtual boxes slot by slot using the pull rates in the table. The verdict compares the cards with the box price and checks how often a box loses money.
