€182todayIs a Phyrexia: All Will Be One Draft Booster display worth opening?
Cardmarket today
€182.09
- Lowest listing
- €174.95
- Per pack
- €5.06
Keep it sealed€69 of cards inside, after selling costs
Why we'd keep it sealed
The cards inside are worth €69 after selling costs. The box costs €182.
On average you lose €113 per box. Buying the singles you want is cheaper.
Pull rates for this set are well documented.
If you opened 100 boxes
- 0 make money
- 100 lose money
A typical box is worth €66. 1 in 10 boxes is worth €104 or more, and 1 in 10 is worth €38 or less.
The math, per box
From the price of every card to what you'd actually keep.
Per box of 36 packs
- Box price on Cardmarket
- €182
- Cards inside, at market prices
- €144
- Selling costs and bulk
- −€75
- Cards inside, after selling costs
- €69
- Compared with the box price
- −€113
From 100,000 simulated boxes. Selling costs: 5% fee, €0.25 per card sold, cards under €1.00 go to bulk at €0.01.
- Cards inside, at market prices
- The average value of everything in a box, with each card at its price on Cardmarket today.
- Selling costs and bulk
- Cardmarket's fee and postage for every card worth selling. Cheap cards go to bulk for a few cents.
- Cards inside, after selling costs
- What an average box puts in your pocket once everything is sold.
- Compared with the box price
- Plus means the average box is worth more than it costs. Minus means it's worth less.
What the box costs
Today's price on Cardmarket, and how the box price and the cards inside have moved.
- Cardmarket today
- €182.09€5.06 per pack
- Lowest listing
- €174.95
- Box price on Cardmarket
- Cards inside, after selling costs
Show as a table
| Day | Box price | Cards inside, after costs |
|---|---|---|
| 15 October 2026 | €182.09 | €69.31 |
| 14 October 2026 | €180.11 | €69.35 |
What 100,000 simulated boxes were worth
Every box is different. This is how the value of each simulated box came out, after selling costs.
Show as a table
| Box value | Boxes out of 100 | Result |
|---|---|---|
| Under €22 | 1 in 262 | Lose money |
| €22 to €27 | 1 in 75 | Lose money |
| €27 to €32 | 3 of 100 | Lose money |
| €32 to €37 | 4 of 100 | Lose money |
| €37 to €42 | 5 of 100 | Lose money |
| €42 to €47 | 6 of 100 | Lose money |
| €47 to €52 | 7 of 100 | Lose money |
| €52 to €57 | 8 of 100 | Lose money |
| €57 to €62 | 8 of 100 | Lose money |
| €62 to €67 | 8 of 100 | Lose money |
| €67 to €72 | 7 of 100 | Lose money |
| €72 to €77 | 7 of 100 | Lose money |
| €77 to €82 | 6 of 100 | Lose money |
| €82 to €87 | 5 of 100 | Lose money |
| €87 to €92 | 5 of 100 | Lose money |
| €92 to €97 | 4 of 100 | Lose money |
| €97 to €102 | 3 of 100 | Lose money |
| €102 to €107 | 3 of 100 | Lose money |
| €107 to €112 | 2 of 100 | Lose money |
| €112 to €117 | 2 of 100 | Lose money |
| €117 to €122 | 1 in 78 | Lose money |
| €122 to €127 | 1 in 100 | Lose money |
| €127 to €132 | 1 in 137 | Lose money |
| €132 to €137 | 1 in 188 | Lose money |
| €137 to €142 | 1 in 237 | Lose money |
| €142 to €147 | 1 in 360 | Lose money |
| €147 to €152 | 1 in 505 | Lose money |
| €152 to €157 | 1 in 641 | Lose money |
| €157 to €162 | 1 in 885 | Lose money |
| €162 to €167 | 1 in 1,333 | Lose money |
| €167 to €172 | 1 in 2,174 | Lose money |
| €172 to €177 | 1 in 4,545 | Lose money |
| €177 to €182 | 1 in 4,348 | Lose money |
| €182 to €187 | 1 in 6,250 | Make money |
| €187 to €192 | 1 in 9,091 | Make money |
| €192 or more | 1 in 5,556 | Make money |
Where the value comes from
The average box, split by card type. Most of the value often sits in cards you'll rarely see.
| Card type | How many per box | Average card after selling costs | Adds to the box |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mythic rare4.9 per box | 4.9 per box | €8.59 | |
| Rare31 per box | 31 per box | €0.42 | |
| Basic land36 per box | 36 per box | €0.12 | |
| Uncommon108 per box | 108 per box | €0.04 | |
| Common348 per box | 348 per box | €0.01 | |
| Foil mythic rare1 in 5.6 boxes | 1 in 5.6 boxes | €9.93 | |
| Foil rare1 in 1.1 boxes | 1 in 1.1 boxes | €0.63 | |
| Foil uncommon3.6 per box | 3.6 per box | €0.05 | |
| Foil common7.2 per box | 7.2 per box | €0.02 | |
| Total | €69 |
Chance of a big pull
How often a box has at least one of the rarest cards.
- Mythic rare 99of 100 boxes 4.9 per box€8.59 each
- Foil rare 60of 100 boxes 1 in 1.1 boxes€0.63 each
- Foil mythic rare 17of 100 boxes 1 in 5.6 boxes€9.93 each
Show as a table
| Card type | Boxes with at least one | On average | Boxes for one specific card |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mythic rare | 99 of 100 | 4.9 per box | 4.1 |
| Foil rare | 60 of 100 | 1 in 1.1 boxes | 67 |
| Foil mythic rare | 17 of 100 | 1 in 5.6 boxes | 111 |
If card prices fall
Prices often drop in the weeks after a set comes out. This is the same box with cheaper cards and the same box price.
| Card prices | Cards inside, after costs | Compared with the box | Boxes that lose money | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Today's prices | €69 | −€113 | more than 99 of 100 boxes | Keep it sealed |
| 25% lower | €50 | −€132 | 100 of 100 | Keep it sealed |
| 50% lower | €31 | −€151 | 100 of 100 | Keep it sealed |
| 75% lower | €15 | −€167 | 100 of 100 | Keep it sealed |
Pull rates we used
Where each number comes from, and how sure we are. Sources checked on 14 October 2026.
| Card type | How often | Likely range | Based on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common slots, 9 per pack | |||
| Common | 324 per box | Pack layout | |
| Foil slot, 1 per pack | |||
| Foil common | 7.2 per box | 4.3 to 12 per box | Our assumption |
| Foil uncommon | 3.6 per box | 2.2 to 6.0 per box | Our assumption |
| Foil rare | 1 in 1.1 boxes | 1 in 1.9 boxes to 1.5 per box | Our assumption |
| Foil mythic rare | 1 in 5.6 boxes | 1 in 3.3 to 9.3 boxes | Our assumption |
| Common | 24 per box | The rest of the slot | |
| Uncommon slots, 3 per pack | |||
| Uncommon | 108 per box | Pack layout | |
| Rare slot, 1 per pack | |||
| Mythic rare | 4.9 per box | 4.3 to 5.5 per box | Published estimate, Wizards of the Coast, "Set Boosters" (Making Magic, Mark Rosewater, 2020-07-25) |
| Rare | 31 per box | The rest of the slot | |
| Land slot, 1 per pack | |||
| Basic land | 36 per box | Pack layout | |
Most valuable cards
The 30 most valuable cards in the set, and what you'd keep after selling one.
| Card | Card type | Cardmarket price | After selling costs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mondrak, Glory Dominus (foil) | Foil mythic rare | €35.66 | €33.63 |
| Mondrak, Glory Dominus | Mythic rare | €30.97 | €29.17 |
| Atraxa, Grand Unifier (foil) | Foil mythic rare | €29.10 | €27.40 |
| Elesh Norn, Mother of Machines (foil) | Foil mythic rare | €22.87 | €21.48 |
| Solphim, Mayhem Dominus (foil) | Foil mythic rare | €22.07 | €20.72 |
| Elesh Norn, Mother of Machines | Mythic rare | €21.29 | €19.98 |
| Solphim, Mayhem Dominus | Mythic rare | €21.20 | €19.89 |
| Atraxa, Grand Unifier | Mythic rare | €20.72 | €19.43 |
| Ichormoon Gauntlet (foil) | Foil mythic rare | €19.92 | €18.67 |
| Ichormoon Gauntlet | Mythic rare | €18.64 | €17.46 |
| All Will Be One (foil) | Foil mythic rare | €17.54 | €16.41 |
| All Will Be One | Mythic rare | €14.99 | €13.99 |
| Zopandrel, Hunger Dominus | Mythic rare | €10.50 | €9.73 |
| Zopandrel, Hunger Dominus (foil) | Foil mythic rare | €10.48 | €9.71 |
| Phyrexian Obliterator (foil) | Foil mythic rare | €9.96 | €9.21 |
| Phyrexian Obliterator | Mythic rare | €8.06 | €7.41 |
| Sword of Forge and Frontier (foil) | Foil mythic rare | €7.41 | €6.79 |
| Sword of Forge and Frontier | Mythic rare | €6.85 | €6.26 |
| Tyrranax Rex (foil) | Foil mythic rare | €6.65 | €6.07 |
| Drivnod, Carnage Dominus (foil) | Foil mythic rare | €6.20 | €5.64 |
| Drivnod, Carnage Dominus | Mythic rare | €6.15 | €5.59 |
| Tyrranax Rex | Mythic rare | €5.42 | €4.90 |
| Staff of Compleation (foil) | Foil mythic rare | €4.92 | €4.42 |
| Vraska, Betrayal's Sting (foil) | Foil mythic rare | €4.81 | €4.32 |
| Staff of Compleation | Mythic rare | €4.80 | €4.31 |
| Phyrexian Vindicator (foil) | Foil mythic rare | €4.49 | €4.02 |
| Conduit of Worlds (foil) | Foil rare | €4.07 | €3.62 |
| Jace, the Perfected Mind (foil) | Foil mythic rare | €4.05 | €3.60 |
| Phyrexian Vindicator | Mythic rare | €3.96 | €3.51 |
| Skrelv, Defector Mite (foil) | Foil rare | €3.82 | €3.38 |
How we work this out
We price every card at its Cardmarket market value, take off the selling costs above, and open 100,000 virtual boxes slot by slot using the pull rates in the table. The verdict compares the cards with the box price and checks how often a box loses money.
