€64todayIs a Part the Mistveil booster display worth opening?
Cardmarket today
€64.15
- Lowest listing
- €54.95
- Per pack
- €2.67
Keep it sealed€57 of cards inside, after selling costs
Why we'd keep it sealed
The cards inside are worth €57 after selling costs. The box costs €64.
On average you lose €8 per box. Buying the singles you want is cheaper.
Pull rates for this set are well documented.
If you opened 100 boxes
- 32 make money
- 68 lose money
A typical box is worth €47. 1 in 10 boxes is worth €109 or more, and 1 in 10 is worth €18 or less.
The math, per box
From the price of every card to what you'd actually keep.
Per box of 24 packs
- Box price on Cardmarket
- €64
- Cards inside, at market prices
- €112
- Selling costs and bulk
- −€56
- Cards inside, after selling costs
- €57
- Compared with the box price
- −€8
From 100,000 simulated boxes. Selling costs: 5% fee, €0.25 per card sold, cards under €1.00 go to bulk at €0.01.
- Cards inside, at market prices
- The average value of everything in a box, with each card at its price on Cardmarket today.
- Selling costs and bulk
- Cardmarket's fee and postage for every card worth selling. Cheap cards go to bulk for a few cents.
- Cards inside, after selling costs
- What an average box puts in your pocket once everything is sold.
- Compared with the box price
- Plus means the average box is worth more than it costs. Minus means it's worth less.
What the box costs
Today's price on Cardmarket, and how the box price and the cards inside have moved.
- Cardmarket today
- €64.15€2.67 per pack
- Lowest listing
- €54.95
- Box price on Cardmarket
- Cards inside, after selling costs
Show as a table
| Day | Box price | Cards inside, after costs |
|---|---|---|
| 15 October 2026 | €64.15 | €56.61 |
| 14 October 2026 | €64.15 | €56.67 |
What 100,000 simulated boxes were worth
Every box is different. This is how the value of each simulated box came out, after selling costs.
Show as a table
| Box value | Boxes out of 100 | Result |
|---|---|---|
| Under €9 | 1 in 77 | Lose money |
| €9 to €14 | 4 of 100 | Lose money |
| €14 to €19 | 6 of 100 | Lose money |
| €19 to €24 | 7 of 100 | Lose money |
| €24 to €29 | 7 of 100 | Lose money |
| €29 to €34 | 8 of 100 | Lose money |
| €34 to €39 | 7 of 100 | Lose money |
| €39 to €44 | 7 of 100 | Lose money |
| €44 to €49 | 6 of 100 | Lose money |
| €49 to €54 | 6 of 100 | Lose money |
| €54 to €59 | 5 of 100 | Lose money |
| €59 to €64 | 5 of 100 | Lose money |
| €64 to €69 | 4 of 100 | Make money |
| €69 to €74 | 3 of 100 | Make money |
| €74 to €79 | 3 of 100 | Make money |
| €79 to €84 | 3 of 100 | Make money |
| €84 to €89 | 2 of 100 | Make money |
| €89 to €94 | 2 of 100 | Make money |
| €94 to €99 | 2 of 100 | Make money |
| €99 to €104 | 2 of 100 | Make money |
| €104 to €109 | 2 of 100 | Make money |
| €109 to €114 | 1 in 72 | Make money |
| €114 to €119 | 1 in 80 | Make money |
| €119 to €124 | 1 in 92 | Make money |
| €124 to €129 | 1 in 108 | Make money |
| €129 to €134 | 1 in 118 | Make money |
| €134 to €139 | 1 in 153 | Make money |
| €139 to €144 | 1 in 175 | Make money |
| €144 to €149 | 1 in 200 | Make money |
| €149 to €154 | 1 in 215 | Make money |
| €154 to €159 | 1 in 290 | Make money |
| €159 to €164 | 1 in 342 | Make money |
| €164 or more | 2 of 100 | Make money |
Where the value comes from
The average box, split by card type. Most of the value often sits in cards you'll rarely see.
| Card type | How many per box | Average card after selling costs | Adds to the box |
|---|---|---|---|
| Majestic6.0 per box | 6.0 per box | €2.69 | |
| Cold Foil1.0 per box | 1.0 per box | €15.65 | |
| Rainbow Foil Majestic1.3 per box | 1.3 per box | €8.25 | |
| Legendary1 in 4.0 boxes | 1 in 4.0 boxes | €22.29 | |
| Common311 per box | 311 per box | €0.01 | |
| Rainbow Foil common/rare22 per box | 22 per box | €0.13 | |
| Rare42 per box | 42 per box | €0.04 | |
| Fabled1 in 40 boxes | 1 in 40 boxes | €17.51 | |
| Marvel1 in 4.2 boxes | 1 in 4.2 boxes | €0.01 | |
| Total | €57 |
Chance of a big pull
How often a box has at least one of the rarest cards.
- Cold Foil 64of 100 boxes The etched cold-foil version of a card, about one per box in most sets. 1.0 per box€16 each
- Legendary 22of 100 boxes A handful of Legendary cards per set; from Uprising on they only come as foils. 1 in 4.0 boxes€22 each
- Marvel 21of 100 boxes Alternate-art (often full-art) cold-foil versions, rarer than a cold foil. 1 in 4.2 boxes€0.01 each
- Fabled 2of 100 boxes One Fabled card per set, the rarest pull; LSS never states its odds. 1 in 40 boxes€18 each
Show as a table
| Card type | Boxes with at least one | On average | Boxes for one specific card |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cold FoilThe etched cold-foil version of a card, about one per box in most sets. | 64 of 100 | 1.0 per box | 40 |
| LegendaryA handful of Legendary cards per set; from Uprising on they only come as foils. | 22 of 100 | 1 in 4.0 boxes | 24 |
| MarvelAlternate-art (often full-art) cold-foil versions, rarer than a cold foil. | 21 of 100 | 1 in 4.2 boxes | 4.2 |
| FabledOne Fabled card per set, the rarest pull; LSS never states its odds. | 2 of 100 | 1 in 40 boxes | 40 |
If card prices fall
Prices often drop in the weeks after a set comes out. This is the same box with cheaper cards and the same box price.
| Card prices | Cards inside, after costs | Compared with the box | Boxes that lose money | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Today's prices | €57 | −€8 | 68 of 100 | Keep it sealed |
| 25% lower | €42 | −€22 | 81 of 100 | Keep it sealed |
| 50% lower | €28 | −€37 | 95 of 100 | Keep it sealed |
| 75% lower | €15 | −€50 | more than 99 of 100 boxes | Keep it sealed |
Pull rates we used
Where each number comes from, and how sure we are. Sources checked on 14 October 2026.
| Card type | How often | Likely range | Based on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common slots, 11 per pack | |||
| Common | 264 per box | Pack layout | |
| Token or extra card, 2 per pack | |||
| Cold Foil | 1.0 per box | Official, LSS Collectors Centre: Part the Mistveil (collation) | |
| Marvel | 1 in 4.2 boxes | Official, LSS Collectors Centre: Part the Mistveil (collation) | |
| Fabled | 1 in 40 boxes | 1 in 19 to 86 boxes | Published estimate, VintageCCG, How does card rarity work in Flesh and Blood TCG? (2022) |
| Common | 47 per box | The rest of the slot | |
| Rare slot, 1 per pack | |||
| Rare | 24 per box | Pack layout | |
| Rare-or-better slots, 1 per pack | |||
| Majestic | 6.0 per box | Official, LSS Collectors Centre: Part the Mistveil (collation) | |
| Rare | 18 per box | The rest of the slot | |
| Foil slot, 1 per pack | |||
| Legendary | 1 in 4.0 boxes | Official, LSS Collectors Centre: Part the Mistveil (collation) | |
| Rainbow Foil Majestic | 1.3 per box | Official, LSS Collectors Centre: Part the Mistveil (collation) | |
| Rainbow Foil common/rare | 22 per box | The rest of the slot | |
Most valuable cards
The 30 most valuable cards in the set, and what you'd keep after selling one.
| Card | Card type | Cardmarket price | After selling costs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nuu, Alluring Desire (Cold Foil) | Cold Foil | €101.69 | €96.36 |
| Mask of Momentum (Japanese Exclusive) | Legendary | €80.16 | €75.90 |
| Traverse the Universe (Cold Foil) | Cold Foil | €65.35 | €61.83 |
| Pass Over // Inner Chi (Cold Foil) | Cold Foil | €59.00 | €55.80 |
| Stir the Pot // Inner Chi (Cold Foil) | Cold Foil | €57.53 | €54.40 |
| Zen, Tamer of Purpose (Cold Foil) | Cold Foil | €51.99 | €49.14 |
| Mistcloak Gully // Inner Chi (Cold Foil) | Cold Foil | €51.85 | €49.01 |
| Path Well Traveled // Inner Chi (Cold Foil) | Cold Foil | €44.16 | €41.70 |
| Stonewall Gauntlet (Cold Foil) | Cold Foil | €40.24 | €37.98 |
| Mask of Recurring Nightmares (Cold Foil) | Cold Foil | €35.70 | €33.67 |
| Levels of Enlightenment (Rainbow Foil) | Rainbow Foil Majestic | €34.96 | €32.96 |
| A Drop in the Ocean // Inner Chi (Cold Foil) | Cold Foil | €31.75 | €29.91 |
| Preserve Tradition // Inner Chi (Cold Foil) | Cold Foil | €30.97 | €29.17 |
| The Weakest Link (Rainbow Foil) | Rainbow Foil Majestic | €28.52 | €26.84 |
| Prismatic Leyline (Rainbow Foil) | Rainbow Foil Majestic | €27.33 | €25.71 |
| Persuasive Prognosis (Rainbow Foil) | Rainbow Foil Majestic | €26.88 | €25.29 |
| Twelve Petal Kasaya (Cold Foil) | Cold Foil | €22.07 | €20.72 |
| Shadowrealm Horror (Rainbow Foil) | Rainbow Foil Majestic | €20.93 | €19.63 |
| Stonewall Gauntlet (Rainbow Foil) | Legendary | €20.11 | €18.85 |
| Traverse the Universe (Rainbow Foil) | Legendary | €19.79 | €18.55 |
| Eloquent Eulogy (Rainbow Foil) | Rainbow Foil Majestic | €19.62 | €18.39 |
| Rowdy Locals (Rainbow Foil) | Rainbow Foil Majestic | €19.20 | €17.99 |
| Mistcloak Gully // Inner Chi (Rainbow Foil) | Fabled | €18.69 | €17.51 |
| Prismatic Leyline | Majestic | €18.25 | €17.09 |
| Just a Nick (Rainbow Foil) | Rainbow Foil Majestic | €17.93 | €16.78 |
| Meridian Pathway (Cold Foil) | Cold Foil | €17.78 | €16.64 |
| Sacred Art: Immortal Lunar Shrine // Inner Chi (Cold Foil) | Cold Foil | €16.53 | €15.45 |
| Eloquent Eulogy | Majestic | €15.17 | €14.16 |
| Manifestation of Miragai (Rainbow Foil) | Rainbow Foil Majestic | €15.02 | €14.02 |
| Shadowrealm Horror | Majestic | €14.83 | €13.84 |
How we work this out
We price every card at its Cardmarket market value, take off the selling costs above, and open 100,000 virtual boxes slot by slot using the pull rates in the table. The verdict compares the cards with the box price and checks how often a box loses money.
