€111todayIs a The Hunted booster display worth opening?
Cardmarket today
€110.93
- Lowest listing
- €94.95
- Per pack
- €4.62
Keep it sealed€99 of cards inside, after selling costs
Why we'd keep it sealed
The cards inside are worth €99 after selling costs. The box costs €111.
On average you lose €12 per box. Buying the singles you want is cheaper.
Pull rates for this set are well documented.
No prices yet for: Marvel. We count them as €0.
If you opened 100 boxes
- 32 make money
- 68 lose money
A typical box is worth €78. 1 in 10 boxes is worth €195 or more, and 1 in 10 is worth €34 or less.
The math, per box
From the price of every card to what you'd actually keep.
Per box of 24 packs
- Box price on Cardmarket
- €111
- Cards inside, at market prices
- €155
- Selling costs and bulk
- −€57
- Cards inside, after selling costs
- €99
- Compared with the box price
- −€12
From 100,000 simulated boxes. Selling costs: 5% fee, €0.25 per card sold, cards under €1.00 go to bulk at €0.01.
- Cards inside, at market prices
- The average value of everything in a box, with each card at its price on Cardmarket today.
- Selling costs and bulk
- Cardmarket's fee and postage for every card worth selling. Cheap cards go to bulk for a few cents.
- Cards inside, after selling costs
- What an average box puts in your pocket once everything is sold.
- Compared with the box price
- Plus means the average box is worth more than it costs. Minus means it's worth less.
What the box costs
Today's price on Cardmarket, and how the box price and the cards inside have moved.
- Cardmarket today
- €110.93€4.62 per pack
- Lowest listing
- €94.95
- Box price on Cardmarket
- Cards inside, after selling costs
Show as a table
| Day | Box price | Cards inside, after costs |
|---|---|---|
| 15 October 2026 | €110.93 | €98.61 |
| 14 October 2026 | €110.93 | €98.63 |
What 100,000 simulated boxes were worth
Every box is different. This is how the value of each simulated box came out, after selling costs.
Show as a table
| Box value | Boxes out of 100 | Result |
|---|---|---|
| Under €21 | 1 in 72 | Lose money |
| €21 to €31 | 6 of 100 | Lose money |
| €31 to €41 | 9 of 100 | Lose money |
| €41 to €51 | 10 of 100 | Lose money |
| €51 to €61 | 10 of 100 | Lose money |
| €61 to €71 | 8 of 100 | Lose money |
| €71 to €81 | 7 of 100 | Lose money |
| €81 to €91 | 6 of 100 | Lose money |
| €91 to €101 | 5 of 100 | Lose money |
| €101 to €111 | 5 of 100 | Lose money |
| €111 to €121 | 4 of 100 | Make money |
| €121 to €131 | 4 of 100 | Make money |
| €131 to €141 | 3 of 100 | Make money |
| €141 to €151 | 3 of 100 | Make money |
| €151 to €161 | 2 of 100 | Make money |
| €161 to €171 | 2 of 100 | Make money |
| €171 to €181 | 2 of 100 | Make money |
| €181 to €191 | 1 in 81 | Make money |
| €191 to €201 | 1 in 92 | Make money |
| €201 to €211 | 1 in 81 | Make money |
| €211 to €221 | 1 in 86 | Make money |
| €221 to €231 | 1 in 88 | Make money |
| €231 to €241 | 1 in 101 | Make money |
| €241 to €251 | 1 in 118 | Make money |
| €251 to €261 | 1 in 151 | Make money |
| €261 to €271 | 1 in 179 | Make money |
| €271 to €281 | 1 in 220 | Make money |
| €281 to €291 | 1 in 264 | Make money |
| €291 to €301 | 1 in 319 | Make money |
| €301 or more | 2 of 100 | Make money |
Where the value comes from
The average box, split by card type. Most of the value often sits in cards you'll rarely see.
| Card type | How many per box | Average card after selling costs | Adds to the box |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cold Foil1.0 per box | 1.0 per box | €23.59 | |
| Majestic6.0 per box | 6.0 per box | €3.88 | |
| Rainbow Foil Majestic1.3 per box | 1.3 per box | €13.17 | |
| Legendary1 in 4.0 boxes | 1 in 4.0 boxes | €64.40 | |
| Rare42 per box | 42 per box | €0.24 | |
| Rainbow Foil common/rare22 per box | 22 per box | €0.18 | |
| Common311 per box | 311 per box | €0.01 | |
| Fabled1 in 40 boxes | 1 in 40 boxes | €33.37 | |
| Marvel1 in 6.3 boxes | 1 in 6.3 boxes | No price yet | |
| Total | €99 |
Chance of a big pull
How often a box has at least one of the rarest cards.
- Cold Foil 64of 100 boxes The etched cold-foil version of a card, about one per box in most sets. 1.0 per box€24 each
- Legendary 22of 100 boxes A handful of Legendary cards per set; from Uprising on they only come as foils. 1 in 4.0 boxes€64 each
- Marvel 15of 100 boxes Alternate-art (often full-art) cold-foil versions, rarer than a cold foil. 1 in 6.3 boxesNo price yet
- Fabled 2of 100 boxes One Fabled card per set, the rarest pull; LSS never states its odds. 1 in 40 boxes€33 each
Show as a table
| Card type | Boxes with at least one | On average | Boxes for one specific card |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cold FoilThe etched cold-foil version of a card, about one per box in most sets. | 64 of 100 | 1.0 per box | 49 |
| LegendaryA handful of Legendary cards per set; from Uprising on they only come as foils. | 22 of 100 | 1 in 4.0 boxes | 28 |
| MarvelAlternate-art (often full-art) cold-foil versions, rarer than a cold foil. | 15 of 100 | 1 in 6.3 boxes | |
| FabledOne Fabled card per set, the rarest pull; LSS never states its odds. | 2 of 100 | 1 in 40 boxes | 40 |
If card prices fall
Prices often drop in the weeks after a set comes out. This is the same box with cheaper cards and the same box price.
| Card prices | Cards inside, after costs | Compared with the box | Boxes that lose money | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Today's prices | €99 | −€12 | 68 of 100 | Keep it sealed |
| 25% lower | €73 | −€38 | 82 of 100 | Keep it sealed |
| 50% lower | €47 | −€64 | 94 of 100 | Keep it sealed |
| 75% lower | €22 | −€89 | more than 99 of 100 boxes | Keep it sealed |
Pull rates we used
Where each number comes from, and how sure we are. Sources checked on 14 October 2026.
| Card type | How often | Likely range | Based on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common slots, 11 per pack | |||
| Common | 264 per box | Pack layout | |
| Token or extra card, 2 per pack | |||
| Cold Foil | 1.0 per box | Official, LSS Collectors Centre: The Hunted (collation) | |
| Marvel | 1 in 6.3 boxes | 1 in 3.3 to 12 boxes | Our assumption |
| Fabled | 1 in 40 boxes | 1 in 19 to 86 boxes | Published estimate, VintageCCG, How does card rarity work in Flesh and Blood TCG? (2022) |
| Common | 47 per box | The rest of the slot | |
| Rare slot, 1 per pack | |||
| Rare | 24 per box | Pack layout | |
| Rare-or-better slots, 1 per pack | |||
| Majestic | 6.0 per box | Official, LSS Collectors Centre: The Hunted (collation) | |
| Rare | 18 per box | The rest of the slot | |
| Foil slot, 1 per pack | |||
| Legendary | 1 in 4.0 boxes | Official, LSS Collectors Centre: The Hunted (collation) | |
| Rainbow Foil Majestic | 1.3 per box | Official, LSS Collectors Centre: The Hunted (collation) | |
| Rainbow Foil common/rare | 22 per box | The rest of the slot | |
Most valuable cards
The 30 most valuable cards in the set, and what you'd keep after selling one.
| Card | Card type | Cardmarket price | After selling costs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arakni, Huntsman (Cold Foil) | Cold Foil | €191.99 | €182.14 |
| Command and Conquer (Rainbow Foil) | Legendary | €189.17 | €179.46 |
| Quickdodge Flexors (Cold Foil) | Cold Foil | €122.41 | €116.04 |
| Fang, Dracai of Blades (Cold Foil) | Cold Foil | €118.75 | €112.56 |
| Arakni, Marionette (Cold Foil) | Cold Foil | €110.70 | €104.91 |
| Shelter from the Storm (Rainbow Foil) | Rainbow Foil Majestic | €94.38 | €89.41 |
| Cindra, Dracai of Retribution (Cold Foil) | Cold Foil | €90.88 | €86.09 |
| Quickdodge Flexors (Rainbow Foil) | Legendary | €86.16 | €81.60 |
| Kabuto of Imperial Authority (Cold Foil) | Cold Foil | €84.11 | €79.65 |
| Kiss of Death (Cold Foil) | Cold Foil | €75.63 | €71.60 |
| Kabuto of Imperial Authority (Rainbow Foil) | Legendary | €69.84 | €66.10 |
| Schism of Chaos (Cold Foil) | Cold Foil | €67.61 | €63.98 |
| Command and Conquer | Legendary | €62.91 | €59.51 |
| Arakni, Solitary Confinement (Cold Foil) | Cold Foil | €59.35 | €56.13 |
| Blood Splattered Vest (Cold Foil) | Cold Foil | €58.11 | €54.95 |
| Oath of Loyalty (Rainbow Foil) | Rainbow Foil Majestic | €49.54 | €46.81 |
| Dragonscaler Flight Path (Cold Foil) | Cold Foil | €48.96 | €46.26 |
| Ignite (Rainbow Foil) | Rainbow Foil Majestic | €47.79 | €45.15 |
| Hunt's End (Rainbow Foil) | Rainbow Foil Majestic | €44.15 | €41.69 |
| Provoke (Rainbow Foil) | Rainbow Foil Majestic | €38.08 | €35.93 |
| Schism of Chaos (Rainbow Foil) | Fabled | €35.39 | €33.37 |
| Dragonscaler Flight Path (Rainbow Foil) | Legendary | €32.47 | €30.60 |
| Thick Hide Hunter (Rainbow Foil) | Rainbow Foil Majestic | €30.49 | €28.72 |
| Cindra (Cold Foil) | Cold Foil | €29.81 | €28.07 |
| Mask of Deceit (Cold Foil) | Cold Foil | €29.23 | €27.52 |
| Blood Splattered Vest (Rainbow Foil) | Legendary | €29.02 | €27.32 |
| Cull | Majestic | €26.72 | €25.13 |
| Cull (Rainbow Foil) | Rainbow Foil Majestic | €26.59 | €25.01 |
| Pain in the Backside (Rainbow Foil) | Rainbow Foil Majestic | €26.05 | €24.50 |
| Arakni (Cold Foil) | Cold Foil | €25.52 | €23.99 |
How we work this out
We price every card at its Cardmarket market value, take off the selling costs above, and open 100,000 virtual boxes slot by slot using the pull rates in the table. The verdict compares the cards with the box price and checks how often a box loses money.
