€760todayIs a New Phyrexia Draft Booster display worth opening?
Cardmarket today
€759.76
- Lowest listing
- €699
- Per pack
- €21.10
Keep it sealed€262 of cards inside, after selling costs
Estimated contents: nobody has published measured pull rates for this box yet, so we use those of boxes with the same pack layout. Treat the numbers as a rough guide.
Why we'd keep it sealed
The cards inside are worth €262 after selling costs. The box costs €760.
On average you lose €498 per box. Buying the singles you want is cheaper.
These pull rates are estimates, but the box's value hardly depends on them: it's likely between €251 and €285.
If you opened 100 boxes
- 0 make money
- 100 lose money
A typical box is worth €257. 1 in 10 boxes is worth €321 or more, and 1 in 10 is worth €208 or less.
The math, per box
From the price of every card to what you'd actually keep.
Per box of 36 packs
- Box price on Cardmarket
- €760
- Cards inside, at market prices
- €379
- Selling costs and bulk
- −€117
- Cards inside, after selling costs
- €262
- Compared with the box price
- −€498
From 100,000 simulated boxes. Selling costs: 5% fee, €0.25 per card sold, cards under €1.00 go to bulk at €0.01.
- Cards inside, at market prices
- The average value of everything in a box, with each card at its price on Cardmarket today.
- Selling costs and bulk
- Cardmarket's fee and postage for every card worth selling. Cheap cards go to bulk for a few cents.
- Cards inside, after selling costs
- What an average box puts in your pocket once everything is sold.
- Compared with the box price
- Plus means the average box is worth more than it costs. Minus means it's worth less.
What the box costs
Today's price on Cardmarket, and how the box price and the cards inside have moved.
- Cardmarket today
- €759.76€21.10 per pack
- Lowest listing
- €699
- Box price on Cardmarket
- Cards inside, after selling costs
Show as a table
| Day | Box price | Cards inside, after costs |
|---|---|---|
| 15 October 2026 | €759.76 | €261.59 |
| 14 October 2026 | €759.76 | €261.45 |
What 100,000 simulated boxes were worth
Every box is different. This is how the value of each simulated box came out, after selling costs.
Show as a table
| Box value | Boxes out of 100 | Result |
|---|---|---|
| Under €180 | 2 of 100 | Lose money |
| €180 to €200 | 5 of 100 | Lose money |
| €200 to €220 | 11 of 100 | Lose money |
| €220 to €240 | 16 of 100 | Lose money |
| €240 to €260 | 19 of 100 | Lose money |
| €260 to €280 | 17 of 100 | Lose money |
| €280 to €300 | 12 of 100 | Lose money |
| €300 to €320 | 8 of 100 | Lose money |
| €320 to €340 | 4 of 100 | Lose money |
| €340 to €360 | 2 of 100 | Lose money |
| €360 to €380 | 1 in 70 | Lose money |
| €380 to €400 | 1 in 112 | Lose money |
| €400 to €420 | 1 in 204 | Lose money |
| €420 to €440 | 1 in 334 | Lose money |
| €440 to €460 | 1 in 599 | Lose money |
| €460 to €480 | 1 in 1,471 | Lose money |
| €480 to €500 | 1 in 2,439 | Lose money |
| €500 to €520 | 1 in 4,348 | Lose money |
| €520 to €540 | 1 in 9,091 | Lose money |
| €540 to €560 | 1 in 16,667 | Lose money |
| €560 to €580 | 1 in 50,000 | Lose money |
| €580 to €600 | 1 in 50,000 | Lose money |
| €600 to €620 | 0 of 100 | Lose money |
| €620 to €640 | 0 of 100 | Lose money |
| €640 to €660 | 0 of 100 | Lose money |
| €660 to €680 | 0 of 100 | Lose money |
| €680 to €700 | 0 of 100 | Lose money |
| €700 to €720 | 0 of 100 | Lose money |
| €720 to €740 | 0 of 100 | Lose money |
| €740 to €760 | 0 of 100 | Lose money |
| €760 to €780 | 0 of 100 | Make money |
| €780 to €800 | 0 of 100 | Make money |
| €800 to €820 | 0 of 100 | Make money |
| €820 to €840 | 0 of 100 | Make money |
Where the value comes from
The average box, split by card type. Most of the value often sits in cards you'll rarely see.
| Card type | How many per box | Average card after selling costs | Adds to the box |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uncommon108 per box | 108 per box | €0.73 | |
| Rare32 per box | 32 per box | €2.15 | |
| Common352 per box | 352 per box | €0.14 | |
| Mythic rare4.5 per box | 4.5 per box | €7.60 | |
| Foil uncommon2.0 per box | 2.0 per box | €6.57 | |
| Foil rare1.1 per box | 1.1 per box | €9.07 | |
| Foil common4.9 per box | 4.9 per box | €1.30 | |
| Foil mythic rare1 in 6.6 boxes | 1 in 6.6 boxes | €19.54 | |
| Basic land36 per box | 36 per box | €0.01 | |
| Total | €262 |
Chance of a big pull
How often a box has at least one of the rarest cards.
- Mythic rare 99of 100 boxes 4.5 per box€7.60 each
- Foil rare 65of 100 boxes 1.1 per box€9.07 each
- Foil mythic rare 14of 100 boxes 1 in 6.6 boxes€20 each
Show as a table
| Card type | Boxes with at least one | On average | Boxes for one specific card |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mythic rare | 99 of 100 | 4.5 per box | 2.2 |
| Foil rare | 65 of 100 | 1.1 per box | 33 |
| Foil mythic rare | 14 of 100 | 1 in 6.6 boxes | 66 |
If card prices fall
Prices often drop in the weeks after a set comes out. This is the same box with cheaper cards and the same box price.
| Card prices | Cards inside, after costs | Compared with the box | Boxes that lose money | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Today's prices | €262 | −€498 | 100 of 100 | Keep it sealed |
| 25% lower | €186 | −€574 | 100 of 100 | Keep it sealed |
| 50% lower | €117 | −€643 | 100 of 100 | Keep it sealed |
| 75% lower | €43 | −€717 | 100 of 100 | Keep it sealed |
Pull rates we used
Where each number comes from, and how sure we are. Sources checked on 14 October 2026. This box's own pull rates haven't been measured, so these come from boxes with the same pack layout, with extra uncertainty added.
Most valuable cards
The 30 most valuable cards in the set, and what you'd keep after selling one.
| Card | Card type | Cardmarket price | After selling costs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mental Misstep (foil) | Foil uncommon | €127.78 | €121.14 |
| Noxious Revival (foil) | Foil uncommon | €54.68 | €51.70 |
| Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite (foil) | Foil mythic rare | €50.90 | €48.11 |
| Praetor's Grasp (foil) | Foil rare | €49.47 | €46.75 |
| Unwinding Clock (foil) | Foil rare | €32.50 | €30.63 |
| Phyrexian Obliterator (foil) | Foil mythic rare | €32.40 | €30.53 |
| Surgical Extraction (foil) | Foil rare | €32.12 | €30.26 |
| Birthing Pod (foil) | Foil rare | €29.37 | €27.65 |
| Sheoldred, Whispering One (foil) | Foil mythic rare | €29.30 | €27.59 |
| Geosurge (foil) | Foil uncommon | €28.32 | €26.65 |
| Triumph of the Hordes (foil) | Foil uncommon | €26.91 | €25.31 |
| Chancellor of the Annex (foil) | Foil rare | €23.98 | €22.53 |
| Gut Shot (foil) | Foil uncommon | €23.78 | €22.34 |
| Glistening Oil (foil) | Foil rare | €21.39 | €20.07 |
| Torpor Orb (foil) | Foil rare | €21.02 | €19.72 |
| Karn Liberated (foil) | Foil mythic rare | €20.84 | €19.55 |
| Mindcrank (foil) | Foil uncommon | €20.46 | €19.19 |
| Dismember (foil) | Foil uncommon | €20.42 | €19.15 |
| Sheoldred, Whispering One | Mythic rare | €20.38 | €19.11 |
| Whipflare (foil) | Foil uncommon | €20.20 | €18.94 |
| Vorinclex, Voice of Hunger (foil) | Foil mythic rare | €20.13 | €18.87 |
| Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite | Mythic rare | €18.87 | €17.68 |
| Jin-Gitaxias, Core Augur (foil) | Foil mythic rare | €18.81 | €17.62 |
| Phyrexian Metamorph (foil) | Foil rare | €16.84 | €15.75 |
| Gitaxian Probe (foil) | Foil common | €15.90 | €14.86 |
| Dispatch (foil) | Foil uncommon | €15.46 | €14.44 |
| Spellskite (foil) | Foil rare | €15.17 | €14.16 |
| Suture Priest (foil) | Foil common | €14.56 | €13.58 |
| Unwinding Clock | Rare | €14.53 | €13.55 |
| Batterskull (foil) | Foil mythic rare | €13.48 | €12.56 |
How we work this out
We price every card at its Cardmarket market value, take off the selling costs above, and open 100,000 virtual boxes slot by slot using the pull rates in the table. The verdict compares the cards with the box price and checks how often a box loses money.
