€121todayIs a Ravnica Allegiance Draft Booster display worth opening?
Cardmarket today
€121.45
- Lowest listing
- €70
- Per pack
- €3.37
Keep it sealed€73 of cards inside, after selling costs
Estimated contents: nobody has published measured pull rates for this box yet, so we use those of boxes with the same pack layout. Treat the numbers as a rough guide.
Why we'd keep it sealed
The cards inside are worth €73 after selling costs. The box costs €121.
On average you lose €48 per box. Buying the singles you want is cheaper.
These pull rates are estimates, but the box's value hardly depends on them: it's likely between €70 and €76.
No prices yet for: Basic land. We count them as €0.
If you opened 100 boxes
- 8 make money
- 92 lose money
A typical box is worth €68. 1 in 10 boxes is worth €117 or more, and 1 in 10 is worth €35 or less.
The math, per box
From the price of every card to what you'd actually keep.
Per box of 36 packs
- Box price on Cardmarket
- €121
- Cards inside, at market prices
- €134
- Selling costs and bulk
- −€61
- Cards inside, after selling costs
- €73
- Compared with the box price
- −€48
From 100,000 simulated boxes. Selling costs: 5% fee, €0.25 per card sold, cards under €1.00 go to bulk at €0.01.
- Cards inside, at market prices
- The average value of everything in a box, with each card at its price on Cardmarket today.
- Selling costs and bulk
- Cardmarket's fee and postage for every card worth selling. Cheap cards go to bulk for a few cents.
- Cards inside, after selling costs
- What an average box puts in your pocket once everything is sold.
- Compared with the box price
- Plus means the average box is worth more than it costs. Minus means it's worth less.
What the box costs
Today's price on Cardmarket, and how the box price and the cards inside have moved.
- Cardmarket today
- €121.45€3.37 per pack
- Lowest listing
- €70
- Box price on Cardmarket
- Cards inside, after selling costs
Show as a table
| Day | Box price | Cards inside, after costs |
|---|---|---|
| 15 October 2026 | €121.45 | €72.98 |
| 14 October 2026 | €121.54 | €73 |
What 100,000 simulated boxes were worth
Every box is different. This is how the value of each simulated box came out, after selling costs.
Show as a table
| Box value | Boxes out of 100 | Result |
|---|---|---|
| Under €16 | 1 in 178 | Lose money |
| €16 to €21 | 1 in 97 | Lose money |
| €21 to €26 | 2 of 100 | Lose money |
| €26 to €31 | 3 of 100 | Lose money |
| €31 to €36 | 4 of 100 | Lose money |
| €36 to €41 | 5 of 100 | Lose money |
| €41 to €46 | 6 of 100 | Lose money |
| €46 to €51 | 6 of 100 | Lose money |
| €51 to €56 | 6 of 100 | Lose money |
| €56 to €61 | 6 of 100 | Lose money |
| €61 to €66 | 6 of 100 | Lose money |
| €66 to €71 | 6 of 100 | Lose money |
| €71 to €76 | 6 of 100 | Lose money |
| €76 to €81 | 5 of 100 | Lose money |
| €81 to €86 | 5 of 100 | Lose money |
| €86 to €91 | 4 of 100 | Lose money |
| €91 to €96 | 4 of 100 | Lose money |
| €96 to €101 | 4 of 100 | Lose money |
| €101 to €106 | 3 of 100 | Lose money |
| €106 to €111 | 3 of 100 | Lose money |
| €111 to €116 | 2 of 100 | Lose money |
| €116 to €121 | 2 of 100 | Lose money |
| €121 to €126 | 2 of 100 | Make money |
| €126 to €131 | 1 in 78 | Make money |
| €131 to €136 | 1 in 84 | Make money |
| €136 to €141 | 1 in 104 | Make money |
| €141 to €146 | 1 in 144 | Make money |
| €146 to €151 | 1 in 180 | Make money |
| €151 to €156 | 1 in 202 | Make money |
| €156 or more | 2 of 100 | Make money |
Where the value comes from
The average box, split by card type. Most of the value often sits in cards you'll rarely see.
| Card type | How many per box | Average card after selling costs | Adds to the box |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rare32 per box | 32 per box | €1.76 | |
| Uncommon108 per box | 108 per box | €0.06 | |
| Common352 per box | 352 per box | €0.01 | |
| Foil rare1.1 per box | 1.1 per box | €3.10 | |
| Mythic rare4.5 per box | 4.5 per box | €0.58 | |
| Foil common4.9 per box | 4.9 per box | €0.13 | |
| Foil uncommon2.0 per box | 2.0 per box | €0.29 | |
| Foil mythic rare1 in 6.6 boxes | 1 in 6.6 boxes | €3.33 | |
| Basic land36 per box | 36 per box | No price yet | |
| Total | €73 |
Chance of a big pull
How often a box has at least one of the rarest cards.
- Mythic rare 99of 100 boxes 4.5 per box€0.58 each
- Foil rare 65of 100 boxes 1.1 per box€3.10 each
- Foil mythic rare 14of 100 boxes 1 in 6.6 boxes€3.33 each
Show as a table
| Card type | Boxes with at least one | On average | Boxes for one specific card |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mythic rare | 99 of 100 | 4.5 per box | 3.3 |
| Foil rare | 65 of 100 | 1.1 per box | 50 |
| Foil mythic rare | 14 of 100 | 1 in 6.6 boxes | 99 |
If card prices fall
Prices often drop in the weeks after a set comes out. This is the same box with cheaper cards and the same box price.
| Card prices | Cards inside, after costs | Compared with the box | Boxes that lose money | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Today's prices | €73 | −€48 | 92 of 100 | Keep it sealed |
| 25% lower | €55 | −€67 | 99 of 100 | Keep it sealed |
| 50% lower | €36 | −€86 | 100 of 100 | Keep it sealed |
| 75% lower | €19 | −€103 | 100 of 100 | Keep it sealed |
Pull rates we used
Where each number comes from, and how sure we are. Sources checked on 14 October 2026. This box's own pull rates haven't been measured, so these come from boxes with the same pack layout, with extra uncertainty added.
Most valuable cards
The 30 most valuable cards in the set, and what you'd keep after selling one.
| Card | Card type | Cardmarket price | After selling costs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smothering Tithe (foil) | Foil rare | €42.46 | €40.09 |
| Smothering Tithe | Rare | €37.90 | €35.75 |
| Prime Speaker Vannifar (foil) | Foil mythic rare | €18.21 | €17.05 |
| Blood Crypt (foil) | Foil rare | €17.34 | €16.22 |
| Guardian Project (foil) | Foil rare | €14.33 | €13.36 |
| Breeding Pool (foil) | Foil rare | €14.01 | €13.06 |
| Guardian Project | Rare | €13.62 | €12.69 |
| Stomping Ground (foil) | Foil rare | €13.14 | €12.23 |
| Godless Shrine (foil) | Foil rare | €11.28 | €10.47 |
| Hallowed Fountain (foil) | Foil rare | €11.07 | €10.27 |
| Biomancer's Familiar (foil) | Foil rare | €10.54 | €9.76 |
| Breeding Pool | Rare | €10.26 | €9.50 |
| Blood Crypt | Rare | €9.67 | €8.94 |
| Godless Shrine | Rare | €8.76 | €8.07 |
| Saruli Caretaker (foil) | Foil common | €8.63 | €7.95 |
| Hallowed Fountain | Rare | €8.22 | €7.56 |
| Rhythm of the Wild (foil) | Foil uncommon | €7.65 | €7.02 |
| Stomping Ground | Rare | €7.38 | €6.76 |
| Rakdos, the Showstopper (foil) | Foil mythic rare | €7.31 | €6.69 |
| Prime Speaker Vannifar | Mythic rare | €5.45 | €4.93 |
| Wilderness Reclamation (foil) | Foil uncommon | €5.18 | €4.67 |
| Captive Audience (foil) | Foil mythic rare | €5.12 | €4.61 |
| Verity Circle (foil) | Foil rare | €4.82 | €4.33 |
| Teysa Karlov (foil) | Foil rare | €4.29 | €3.83 |
| Incubation Druid (foil) | Foil rare | €3.96 | €3.51 |
| Priest of Forgotten Gods (foil) | Foil rare | €3.39 | €2.97 |
| Hydroid Krasis (foil) | Foil mythic rare | €3.35 | €2.93 |
| Rhythm of the Wild | Uncommon | €3.26 | €2.85 |
| Seraph of the Scales (foil) | Foil mythic rare | €3.19 | €2.78 |
| Captive Audience | Mythic rare | €3.01 | €2.61 |
How we work this out
We price every card at its Cardmarket market value, take off the selling costs above, and open 100,000 virtual boxes slot by slot using the pull rates in the table. The verdict compares the cards with the box price and checks how often a box loses money.
