€144todayIs an Innistrad: Double Feature Draft Booster display worth opening?
Cardmarket today
€144.16
- Lowest listing
- €139
- Per pack
- €6.01
Keep it sealed€56 of cards inside, after selling costs
Estimated contents: nobody has published measured pull rates for this box yet, so we use those of boxes with the same pack layout. Treat the numbers as a rough guide.
Why we'd keep it sealed
The cards inside are worth €56 after selling costs. The box costs €144.
On average you lose €88 per box. Buying the singles you want is cheaper.
Some pull rates are estimates, so the real value is likely between €53 and €62.
No prices yet for: Basic land. We count them as €0.
If you opened 100 boxes
- 0 make money
- 100 lose money
A typical box is worth €54. 1 in 10 boxes is worth €77 or more, and 1 in 10 is worth €37 or less.
The math, per box
From the price of every card to what you'd actually keep.
Per box of 24 packs
- Box price on Cardmarket
- €144
- Cards inside, at market prices
- €115
- Selling costs and bulk
- −€59
- Cards inside, after selling costs
- €56
- Compared with the box price
- −€88
From 100,000 simulated boxes. Selling costs: 5% fee, €0.25 per card sold, cards under €1.00 go to bulk at €0.01.
- Cards inside, at market prices
- The average value of everything in a box, with each card at its price on Cardmarket today.
- Selling costs and bulk
- Cardmarket's fee and postage for every card worth selling. Cheap cards go to bulk for a few cents.
- Cards inside, after selling costs
- What an average box puts in your pocket once everything is sold.
- Compared with the box price
- Plus means the average box is worth more than it costs. Minus means it's worth less.
What the box costs
Today's price on Cardmarket, and how the box price and the cards inside have moved.
- Cardmarket today
- €144.16€6.01 per pack
- Lowest listing
- €139
- Box price on Cardmarket
- Cards inside, after selling costs
Show as a table
| Day | Box price | Cards inside, after costs |
|---|---|---|
| 15 October 2026 | €144.16 | €55.93 |
| 14 October 2026 | €144.16 | €55.69 |
What 100,000 simulated boxes were worth
Every box is different. This is how the value of each simulated box came out, after selling costs.
Show as a table
| Box value | Boxes out of 100 | Result |
|---|---|---|
| Under €24 | 1 in 163 | Lose money |
| €24 to €29 | 2 of 100 | Lose money |
| €29 to €34 | 4 of 100 | Lose money |
| €34 to €39 | 8 of 100 | Lose money |
| €39 to €44 | 11 of 100 | Lose money |
| €44 to €49 | 13 of 100 | Lose money |
| €49 to €54 | 13 of 100 | Lose money |
| €54 to €59 | 12 of 100 | Lose money |
| €59 to €64 | 10 of 100 | Lose money |
| €64 to €69 | 8 of 100 | Lose money |
| €69 to €74 | 6 of 100 | Lose money |
| €74 to €79 | 4 of 100 | Lose money |
| €79 to €84 | 3 of 100 | Lose money |
| €84 to €89 | 2 of 100 | Lose money |
| €89 to €94 | 1 in 74 | Lose money |
| €94 to €99 | 1 in 127 | Lose money |
| €99 to €104 | 1 in 188 | Lose money |
| €104 to €109 | 1 in 377 | Lose money |
| €109 to €114 | 1 in 452 | Lose money |
| €114 to €119 | 1 in 990 | Lose money |
| €119 to €124 | 1 in 1,282 | Lose money |
| €124 to €129 | 1 in 1,786 | Lose money |
| €129 to €134 | 1 in 2,041 | Lose money |
| €134 to €139 | 1 in 2,273 | Lose money |
| €139 to €144 | 1 in 2,000 | Lose money |
| €144 to €149 | 1 in 2,273 | Make money |
| €149 to €154 | 1 in 2,778 | Make money |
| €154 or more | 1 in 1,020 | Make money |
Where the value comes from
The average box, split by card type. Most of the value often sits in cards you'll rarely see.
| Card type | How many per box | Average card after selling costs | Adds to the box |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common232 per box | 232 per box | €0.08 | |
| Rare21 per box | 21 per box | €0.82 | |
| Mythic rare3.2 per box | 3.2 per box | €2.97 | |
| Uncommon72 per box | 72 per box | €0.05 | |
| Foil common4.8 per box | 4.8 per box | €0.56 | |
| Foil rare1 in 1.7 boxes | 1 in 1.7 boxes | €3.65 | |
| Foil uncommon2.4 per box | 2.4 per box | €0.77 | |
| Foil mythic rare1 in 8.3 boxes | 1 in 8.3 boxes | €11.40 | |
| Basic land24 per box | 24 per box | No price yet | |
| Total | €56 |
Chance of a big pull
How often a box has at least one of the rarest cards.
- Mythic rare 97of 100 boxes 3.2 per box€2.97 each
- Foil rare 46of 100 boxes 1 in 1.7 boxes€3.65 each
- Foil mythic rare 11of 100 boxes 1 in 8.3 boxes€11 each
Show as a table
| Card type | Boxes with at least one | On average | Boxes for one specific card |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mythic rare | 97 of 100 | 3.2 per box | 12 |
| Foil rare | 46 of 100 | 1 in 1.7 boxes | 213 |
| Foil mythic rare | 11 of 100 | 1 in 8.3 boxes | 333 |
If card prices fall
Prices often drop in the weeks after a set comes out. This is the same box with cheaper cards and the same box price.
| Card prices | Cards inside, after costs | Compared with the box | Boxes that lose money | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Today's prices | €56 | −€88 | more than 99 of 100 boxes | Keep it sealed |
| 25% lower | €38 | −€106 | 100 of 100 | Keep it sealed |
| 50% lower | €23 | −€121 | 100 of 100 | Keep it sealed |
| 75% lower | €10 | −€134 | 100 of 100 | Keep it sealed |
Pull rates we used
Where each number comes from, and how sure we are. Sources checked on 14 October 2026. This box's own pull rates haven't been measured, so these come from boxes with the same pack layout, with extra uncertainty added.
| Card type | How often | Likely range | Based on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common slots, 9 per pack | |||
| Common | 216 per box | Pack layout | |
| Foil slot, 1 per pack | |||
| Foil common | 4.8 per box | 2.4 to 9.5 per box | Estimate |
| Foil uncommon | 2.4 per box | 1.2 to 4.7 per box | Estimate |
| Foil rare | 1 in 1.7 boxes | 1 in 3.3 boxes to 1.2 per box | Estimate |
| Foil mythic rare | 1 in 8.3 boxes | 1 in 4.2 to 16 boxes | Estimate |
| Common | 16 per box | The rest of the slot | |
| Uncommon slots, 3 per pack | |||
| Uncommon | 72 per box | Pack layout | |
| Rare slot, 1 per pack | |||
| Mythic rare | 3.2 per box | 2.1 to 5.1 per box | Estimate, Wizards of the Coast, "Set Boosters" (Making Magic, Mark Rosewater, 2020-07-25) |
| Rare | 21 per box | The rest of the slot | |
| Land slot, 1 per pack | |||
| Basic land | 24 per box | Pack layout | |
Most valuable cards
The 30 most valuable cards in the set, and what you'd keep after selling one.
| Card | Card type | Cardmarket price | After selling costs |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Meathook Massacre (foil) | Foil mythic rare | €98.14 | €92.98 |
| Toxrill, the Corrosive (foil) | Foil mythic rare | €39.00 | €36.80 |
| Hullbreaker Horror (foil) | Foil rare | €30.30 | €28.54 |
| The Meathook Massacre | Mythic rare | €27.30 | €25.69 |
| Chandra, Dressed to Kill (foil) | Foil mythic rare | €22.76 | €21.37 |
| Moonsilver Key (foil) | Foil uncommon | €22.28 | €20.92 |
| Adeline, Resplendent Cathar (foil) | Foil rare | €22.26 | €20.90 |
| Cultivator Colossus (foil) | Foil mythic rare | €21.41 | €20.09 |
| Necroduality (foil) | Foil mythic rare | €21.09 | €19.79 |
| Lier, Disciple of the Drowned (foil) | Foil mythic rare | €20.73 | €19.44 |
| Kessig Flamebreather (foil) | Foil common | €20.05 | €18.80 |
| Hallowed Haunting (foil) | Foil mythic rare | €18.49 | €17.32 |
| Arlinn, the Pack's Hope // Arlinn, the Moon's Fury (foil) | Foil mythic rare | €18.28 | €17.12 |
| Olivia, Crimson Bride (foil) | Foil mythic rare | €18.09 | €16.94 |
| Toxrill, the Corrosive | Mythic rare | €17.19 | €16.08 |
| Enduring Angel // Angelic Enforcer (foil) | Foil mythic rare | €15.83 | €14.79 |
| Deathcap Glade (foil) | Foil rare | €15.62 | €14.59 |
| Wash Away (foil) | Foil uncommon | €15.09 | €14.09 |
| Haunted Ridge (foil) | Foil rare | €14.39 | €13.42 |
| Reckless Impulse (foil) | Foil common | €13.84 | €12.90 |
| Avabruck Caretaker // Hollowhenge Huntmaster (foil) | Foil mythic rare | €13.72 | €12.78 |
| Shattered Sanctum (foil) | Foil rare | €13.59 | €12.66 |
| Cemetery Prowler (foil) | Foil mythic rare | €13.28 | €12.37 |
| Shipwreck Marsh (foil) | Foil rare | €13.17 | €12.26 |
| Sigardian Savior (foil) | Foil mythic rare | €12.69 | €11.81 |
| Jadar, Ghoulcaller of Nephalia (foil) | Foil rare | €12.57 | €11.69 |
| Faithful Mending (foil) | Foil uncommon | €12.44 | €11.57 |
| Sigarda, Champion of Light (foil) | Foil mythic rare | €12.43 | €11.56 |
| Welcoming Vampire (foil) | Foil rare | €12.31 | €11.44 |
| Stormcarved Coast (foil) | Foil rare | €12.20 | €11.34 |
How we work this out
We price every card at its Cardmarket market value, take off the selling costs above, and open 100,000 virtual boxes slot by slot using the pull rates in the table. The verdict compares the cards with the box price and checks how often a box loses money.
