€292todayIs a Crown Zenith booster bundle worth opening?
Cardmarket today
€292.47
- Lowest listing
- €270
- Per pack
- €48.75
Keep it sealed€51 of cards inside, after selling costs
Estimated contents: nobody has published measured pull rates for this box yet, so we use those of boxes with the same pack layout. Treat the numbers as a rough guide.
Why we'd keep it sealed
The cards inside are worth €51 after selling costs. The box costs €292.
On average you lose €242 per box. Buying the singles you want is cheaper.
Pull rates are still uncertain. The real value could be anywhere from €41 to €88.
No prices yet for: Basic Energy. We count them as €0.
If you opened 100 boxes
- 1 make money
- 99 lose money
A typical box is worth €29. 1 in 10 boxes is worth €120 or more, and 1 in 10 is worth €7 or less.
The math, per box
From the price of every card to what you'd actually keep.
Per box of 6 packs
- Box price on Cardmarket
- €292
- Cards inside, at market prices
- €58
- Selling costs and bulk
- −€8
- Cards inside, after selling costs
- €51
- Compared with the box price
- −€242
From 100,000 simulated boxes. Selling costs: 5% fee, €0.25 per card sold, cards under €1.00 go to bulk at €0.01.
- Cards inside, at market prices
- The average value of everything in a box, with each card at its price on Cardmarket today.
- Selling costs and bulk
- Cardmarket's fee and postage for every card worth selling. Cheap cards go to bulk for a few cents.
- Cards inside, after selling costs
- What an average box puts in your pocket once everything is sold.
- Compared with the box price
- Plus means the average box is worth more than it costs. Minus means it's worth less.
What the box costs
Today's price on Cardmarket, and how the box price and the cards inside have moved.
- Cardmarket today
- €292.47€48.75 per pack
- Lowest listing
- €270
The price history starts on the day live prices switch on, and grows by one point a day.
What 100,000 simulated boxes were worth
Every box is different. This is how the value of each simulated box came out, after selling costs.
Show as a table
| Box value | Boxes out of 100 | Result |
|---|---|---|
| Under €12 | 21 of 100 | Lose money |
| €12 to €22 | 19 of 100 | Lose money |
| €22 to €32 | 13 of 100 | Lose money |
| €32 to €42 | 8 of 100 | Lose money |
| €42 to €52 | 6 of 100 | Lose money |
| €52 to €62 | 6 of 100 | Lose money |
| €62 to €72 | 5 of 100 | Lose money |
| €72 to €82 | 4 of 100 | Lose money |
| €82 to €92 | 3 of 100 | Lose money |
| €92 to €102 | 2 of 100 | Lose money |
| €102 to €112 | 1 in 68 | Lose money |
| €112 to €122 | 1 in 85 | Lose money |
| €122 to €132 | 1 in 72 | Lose money |
| €132 to €142 | 1 in 89 | Lose money |
| €142 to €152 | 1 in 131 | Lose money |
| €152 to €162 | 1 in 227 | Lose money |
| €162 to €172 | 1 in 172 | Lose money |
| €172 to €182 | 1 in 169 | Lose money |
| €182 to €192 | 1 in 141 | Lose money |
| €192 to €202 | 1 in 138 | Lose money |
| €202 to €212 | 1 in 195 | Lose money |
| €212 to €222 | 1 in 328 | Lose money |
| €222 to €232 | 1 in 467 | Lose money |
| €232 to €242 | 1 in 526 | Lose money |
| €242 to €252 | 1 in 685 | Lose money |
| €252 to €262 | 1 in 752 | Lose money |
| €262 to €272 | 1 in 240 | Lose money |
| €272 to €282 | 1 in 258 | Lose money |
| €282 to €292 | 1 in 410 | Lose money |
| €292 to €302 | 1 in 654 | Make money |
| €302 to €312 | 1 in 870 | Make money |
| €312 or more | 1 in 195 | Make money |
Where the value comes from
The average box, split by card type. Most of the value often sits in cards you'll rarely see.
| Card type | How many per box | Average card after selling costs | Adds to the box |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galarian Gallery V / VSTAR / VMAX1 in 1.7 boxes | 1 in 1.7 boxes | €32.46 | |
| Galarian Gallery1.3 per box | 1.3 per box | €10.62 | |
| Galarian Gallery gold1 in 17 boxes | 1 in 17 boxes | €167.21 | |
| Gold Secret Rare1 in 22 boxes | 1 in 22 boxes | €40.91 | |
| Radiant Rare1 in 3.3 boxes | 1 in 3.3 boxes | €3.81 | |
| Pokémon V1 in 1.3 boxes | 1 in 1.3 boxes | €1.47 | |
| Full Art1 in 5.2 boxes | 1 in 5.2 boxes | €5.19 | |
| Pokémon VMAX / VSTAR1 in 4.8 boxes | 1 in 4.8 boxes | €3.21 | |
| Reverse Holo3.7 per box | 3.7 per box | €0.13 | |
| Rare / Holo Rare4.8 per box | 4.8 per box | €0.06 | |
| Common30 per box | 30 per box | €0.01 | |
| Uncommon18 per box | 18 per box | €0.01 | |
| Basic Energy6.0 per box | 6.0 per box | No price yet | |
| Total | €51 |
Chance of a big pull
How often a box has at least one of the rarest cards.
- Galarian Gallery V / VSTAR / VMAX 47of 100 boxes 1 in 1.7 boxes€32 each
- Full Art 18of 100 boxes Full-art Pokémon (EX, GX or V) and full-art Supporter cards. 1 in 5.2 boxes€5.19 each
- Galarian Gallery gold 6of 100 boxes 1 in 17 boxes€167 each
Show as a table
| Card type | Boxes with at least one | On average | Boxes for one specific card |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galarian Gallery V / VSTAR / VMAX | 47 of 100 | 1 in 1.7 boxes | 53 |
| Full ArtFull-art Pokémon (EX, GX or V) and full-art Supporter cards. | 18 of 100 | 1 in 5.2 boxes | 73 |
| Galarian Gallery gold | 6 of 100 | 1 in 17 boxes | 67 |
If card prices fall
Prices often drop in the weeks after a set comes out. This is the same box with cheaper cards and the same box price.
| Card prices | Cards inside, after costs | Compared with the box | Boxes that lose money | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Today's prices | €51 | −€242 | 99 of 100 | Keep it sealed |
| 25% lower | €38 | −€255 | more than 99 of 100 boxes | Keep it sealed |
| 50% lower | €25 | −€268 | more than 99 of 100 boxes | Keep it sealed |
| 75% lower | €12 | −€280 | 100 of 100 | Keep it sealed |
Pull rates we used
Where each number comes from, and how sure we are. Sources checked on 15 October 2026. This box's own pull rates haven't been measured, so these come from boxes with the same pack layout, with extra uncertainty added.
| Card type | How often | Likely range | Based on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common slots, 5 per pack | |||
| Common | 30 per box | Pack layout | |
| Uncommon slots, 3 per pack | |||
| Uncommon | 18 per box | Pack layout | |
| Reverse holo slots, 1 per pack | |||
| Galarian Gallery | 1.3 per box | 1 in 1.7 boxes to 2.9 per box | Estimate |
| Galarian Gallery V / VSTAR / VMAX | 1 in 1.7 boxes | 1 in 3.6 boxes to 1.3 per box | Estimate |
| Galarian Gallery gold | 1 in 17 boxes | 1 in 6.8 to 41 boxes | Estimate |
| Radiant Rare | 1 in 3.3 boxes | 1 in 1.5 to 7.3 boxes | Estimate |
| Reverse Holo | 3.7 per box | The rest of the slot | |
| Rare slot, 1 per pack | |||
| Pokémon V | 1 in 1.3 boxes | 1 in 2.6 boxes to 1.5 per box | Estimate |
| Pokémon VMAX / VSTAR | 1 in 4.8 boxes | 1 in 2.4 to 9.5 boxes | Estimate |
| Full Art | 1 in 5.2 boxes | 1 in 2.6 to 10 boxes | Estimate |
| Gold Secret Rare | 1 in 22 boxes | 1 in 10 to 48 boxes | Estimate |
| Rare / Holo Rare | 4.8 per box | The rest of the slot | |
| Energy slot, 1 per pack | |||
| Basic Energy | 6.0 per box | Pack layout | |
Most valuable cards
The 30 most valuable cards in the set, and what you'd keep after selling one.
| Card | Card type | Cardmarket price | After selling costs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giratina VSTAR (GG69) | Galarian Gallery gold | €276.14 | €262.08 |
| Mewtwo VSTAR (GG44) | Galarian Gallery V / VSTAR / VMAX | €194.72 | €184.73 |
| Arceus VSTAR (GG70) | Galarian Gallery gold | €174.47 | €165.50 |
| Origin Forme Palkia VSTAR (GG67) | Galarian Gallery gold | €127.93 | €121.28 |
| Origin Forme Dialga VSTAR (GG68) | Galarian Gallery gold | €126.55 | €119.97 |
| Darkrai VSTAR (GG50) | Galarian Gallery V / VSTAR / VMAX | €93.46 | €88.54 |
| Leafeon VSTAR (GG35) | Galarian Gallery V / VSTAR / VMAX | €78.13 | €73.97 |
| Mew (GG10) | Galarian Gallery | €74.26 | €70.30 |
| Suicune V (GG38) | Galarian Gallery V / VSTAR / VMAX | €72.08 | €68.23 |
| Glaceon VSTAR (GG40) | Galarian Gallery V / VSTAR / VMAX | €66.65 | €63.07 |
| Raikou V (GG41) | Galarian Gallery V / VSTAR / VMAX | €55.59 | €52.56 |
| Entei V (GG36) | Galarian Gallery V / VSTAR / VMAX | €54.16 | €51.20 |
| Pikachu (GG30) | Galarian Gallery | €51.88 | €49.04 |
| Deoxys VSTAR (GG46) | Galarian Gallery V / VSTAR / VMAX | €47.31 | €44.69 |
| Zeraora VMAX (GG42) | Galarian Gallery V / VSTAR / VMAX | €45.30 | €42.79 |
| Pikachu (160) | Gold Secret Rare | €43.33 | €40.91 |
| Hisuian Zoroark VSTAR (GG56) | Galarian Gallery V / VSTAR / VMAX | €42.60 | €40.22 |
| Deoxys VMAX (GG45) | Galarian Gallery V / VSTAR / VMAX | €42.58 | €40.20 |
| Zeraora VSTAR (GG43) | Galarian Gallery V / VSTAR / VMAX | €30.28 | €28.52 |
| Zamazenta V (GG54) | Galarian Gallery V / VSTAR / VMAX | €29.62 | €27.89 |
| Zacian V (GG48) | Galarian Gallery V / VSTAR / VMAX | €28.32 | €26.65 |
| Regigigas VSTAR (GG55) | Galarian Gallery V / VSTAR / VMAX | €27.10 | €25.50 |
| Cynthia's Ambition (GG60) | Galarian Gallery V / VSTAR / VMAX | €25.07 | €23.57 |
| Lumineon V (GG39) | Galarian Gallery V / VSTAR / VMAX | €23.86 | €22.42 |
| Simisear VSTAR (GG37) | Galarian Gallery V / VSTAR / VMAX | €23.11 | €21.70 |
| Lapras (GG05) | Galarian Gallery | €22.28 | €20.92 |
| Deoxys (GG12) | Galarian Gallery | €19.58 | €18.35 |
| Hisuian Samurott V (GG51) | Galarian Gallery V / VSTAR / VMAX | €19.43 | €18.21 |
| Elesa's Sparkle (147) | Full Art | €19.41 | €18.19 |
| Latias (GG20) | Galarian Gallery | €18.66 | €17.48 |
How we work this out
We price every card at its Cardmarket market value, take off the selling costs above, and open 100,000 virtual boxes slot by slot using the pull rates in the table. The verdict compares the cards with the box price and checks how often a box loses money.
