€336todayIs an Eternal Masters Draft Booster display worth opening?
Cardmarket today
€336.48
- Lowest listing
- €309
- Per pack
- €14.02
Keep it sealed€269 of cards inside, after selling costs
Estimated contents: nobody has published measured pull rates for this box yet, so we use those of boxes with the same pack layout. Treat the numbers as a rough guide.
Why we'd keep it sealed
The cards inside are worth €269 after selling costs. The box costs €336.
On average you lose €68 per box. Buying the singles you want is cheaper.
Some pull rates are estimates, so the real value is likely between €250 and €309. That's enough to change the verdict.
If you opened 100 boxes
- 16 make money
- 84 lose money
A typical box is worth €261. 1 in 10 boxes is worth €364 or more, and 1 in 10 is worth €186 or less.
The math, per box
From the price of every card to what you'd actually keep.
Per box of 24 packs
- Box price on Cardmarket
- €336
- Cards inside, at market prices
- €346
- Selling costs and bulk
- −€77
- Cards inside, after selling costs
- €269
- Compared with the box price
- −€68
From 100,000 simulated boxes. Selling costs: 5% fee, €0.25 per card sold, cards under €1.00 go to bulk at €0.01.
- Cards inside, at market prices
- The average value of everything in a box, with each card at its price on Cardmarket today.
- Selling costs and bulk
- Cardmarket's fee and postage for every card worth selling. Cheap cards go to bulk for a few cents.
- Cards inside, after selling costs
- What an average box puts in your pocket once everything is sold.
- Compared with the box price
- Plus means the average box is worth more than it costs. Minus means it's worth less.
What the box costs
Today's price on Cardmarket, and how the box price and the cards inside have moved.
- Cardmarket today
- €336.48€14.02 per pack
- Lowest listing
- €309
- Box price on Cardmarket
- Cards inside, after selling costs
Show as a table
| Day | Box price | Cards inside, after costs |
|---|---|---|
| 15 October 2026 | €336.48 | €268.92 |
| 14 October 2026 | €336.48 | €267.76 |
What 100,000 simulated boxes were worth
Every box is different. This is how the value of each simulated box came out, after selling costs.
Show as a table
| Box value | Boxes out of 100 | Result |
|---|---|---|
| Under €126 | 1 in 239 | Lose money |
| €126 to €136 | 1 in 204 | Lose money |
| €136 to €146 | 1 in 129 | Lose money |
| €146 to €156 | 1 in 81 | Lose money |
| €156 to €166 | 2 of 100 | Lose money |
| €166 to €176 | 2 of 100 | Lose money |
| €176 to €186 | 3 of 100 | Lose money |
| €186 to €196 | 4 of 100 | Lose money |
| €196 to €206 | 5 of 100 | Lose money |
| €206 to €216 | 5 of 100 | Lose money |
| €216 to €226 | 6 of 100 | Lose money |
| €226 to €236 | 6 of 100 | Lose money |
| €236 to €246 | 6 of 100 | Lose money |
| €246 to €256 | 6 of 100 | Lose money |
| €256 to €266 | 6 of 100 | Lose money |
| €266 to €276 | 6 of 100 | Lose money |
| €276 to €286 | 5 of 100 | Lose money |
| €286 to €296 | 5 of 100 | Lose money |
| €296 to €306 | 5 of 100 | Lose money |
| €306 to €316 | 4 of 100 | Lose money |
| €316 to €326 | 3 of 100 | Lose money |
| €326 to €336 | 3 of 100 | Lose money |
| €336 to €346 | 3 of 100 | Make money |
| €346 to €356 | 2 of 100 | Make money |
| €356 to €366 | 2 of 100 | Make money |
| €366 to €376 | 2 of 100 | Make money |
| €376 to €386 | 1 in 68 | Make money |
| €386 to €396 | 1 in 87 | Make money |
| €396 to €406 | 1 in 97 | Make money |
| €406 to €416 | 1 in 116 | Make money |
| €416 to €426 | 1 in 142 | Make money |
| €426 to €436 | 1 in 200 | Make money |
| €436 to €446 | 1 in 238 | Make money |
| €446 or more | 2 of 100 | Make money |
Where the value comes from
The average box, split by card type. Most of the value often sits in cards you'll rarely see.
| Card type | How many per box | Average card after selling costs | Adds to the box |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rare21 per box | 21 per box | €4.44 | |
| Mythic rare3.0 per box | 3.0 per box | €22.65 | |
| Uncommon72 per box | 72 per box | €0.87 | |
| Foil uncommon5.1 per box | 5.1 per box | €2.37 | |
| Foil rare1.5 per box | 1.5 per box | €7.92 | |
| Common240 per box | 240 per box | €0.04 | |
| Foil mythic rare1 in 4.7 boxes | 1 in 4.7 boxes | €37.34 | |
| Foil common17 per box | 17 per box | €0.16 | |
| Total | €269 |
Chance of a big pull
How often a box has at least one of the rarest cards.
- Mythic rare 96of 100 boxes 3.0 per box€23 each
- Foil rare 79of 100 boxes 1.5 per box€7.92 each
- Foil mythic rare 19of 100 boxes 1 in 4.7 boxes€37 each
Show as a table
| Card type | Boxes with at least one | On average | Boxes for one specific card |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mythic rare | 96 of 100 | 3.0 per box | 5.0 |
| Foil rare | 79 of 100 | 1.5 per box | 35 |
| Foil mythic rare | 19 of 100 | 1 in 4.7 boxes | 71 |
If card prices fall
Prices often drop in the weeks after a set comes out. This is the same box with cheaper cards and the same box price.
| Card prices | Cards inside, after costs | Compared with the box | Boxes that lose money | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Today's prices | €269 | −€68 | 84 of 100 | Keep it sealed |
| 25% lower | €197 | −€139 | 99 of 100 | Keep it sealed |
| 50% lower | €125 | −€211 | 100 of 100 | Keep it sealed |
| 75% lower | €57 | −€280 | 100 of 100 | Keep it sealed |
Pull rates we used
Where each number comes from, and how sure we are. Sources checked on 14 October 2026. This box's own pull rates haven't been measured, so these come from boxes with the same pack layout, with extra uncertainty added.
Most valuable cards
The 30 most valuable cards in the set, and what you'd keep after selling one.
| Card | Card type | Cardmarket price | After selling costs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chrome Mox (foil) | Foil mythic rare | €137.00 | €129.90 |
| Mana Crypt (foil) | Foil mythic rare | €105.84 | €100.30 |
| Force of Will (foil) | Foil mythic rare | €99.11 | €93.90 |
| Chrome Mox | Mythic rare | €97.33 | €92.21 |
| Force of Will | Mythic rare | €52.93 | €50.03 |
| Vampiric Tutor (foil) | Foil mythic rare | €49.14 | €46.43 |
| Argothian Enchantress (foil) | Foil mythic rare | €48.53 | €45.85 |
| Pyroblast (foil) | Foil uncommon | €41.25 | €38.94 |
| Natural Order (foil) | Foil mythic rare | €41.21 | €38.90 |
| Vampiric Tutor | Mythic rare | €41.20 | €38.89 |
| Argothian Enchantress | Mythic rare | €40.53 | €38.25 |
| Pyrokinesis (foil) | Foil rare | €37.13 | €35.02 |
| Mana Crypt | Mythic rare | €35.78 | €33.74 |
| Sensei's Divining Top (foil) | Foil rare | €33.49 | €31.57 |
| Necropotence (foil) | Foil mythic rare | €29.86 | €28.12 |
| Enlightened Tutor (foil) | Foil rare | €29.10 | €27.40 |
| Wasteland (foil) | Foil rare | €28.63 | €26.95 |
| Green Sun's Zenith (foil) | Foil rare | €28.00 | €26.35 |
| Enlightened Tutor | Rare | €25.85 | €24.31 |
| Necropotence | Mythic rare | €25.48 | €23.96 |
| Sensei's Divining Top | Rare | €24.94 | €23.44 |
| Sylvan Library (foil) | Foil rare | €24.32 | €22.85 |
| Sylvan Library | Rare | €23.89 | €22.45 |
| Deathrite Shaman (foil) | Foil rare | €22.59 | €21.21 |
| Wasteland | Rare | €22.47 | €21.10 |
| Natural Order | Mythic rare | €21.83 | €20.49 |
| Hydroblast (foil) | Foil uncommon | €21.11 | €19.80 |
| Winter Orb (foil) | Foil rare | €20.49 | €19.22 |
| Green Sun's Zenith | Rare | €20.32 | €19.05 |
| Baleful Strix (foil) | Foil rare | €19.44 | €18.22 |
How we work this out
We price every card at its Cardmarket market value, take off the selling costs above, and open 100,000 virtual boxes slot by slot using the pull rates in the table. The verdict compares the cards with the box price and checks how often a box loses money.
